Data protection

In compliance with the provisions contained in the current legislation regarding personal data protection, the solicitor is informed and expressly consents the incorporation and inclusion of his/her personal data to the personal information files under the responsibility of FONDITEL PENSIONES E.G.F.P, S.A. and FONDITEL GESTION S.G.I.I.C., S.A., as well as the computerized or manual treatment of such data with financial, operational and statistical purposes by these companies. In addition, the personal data may be used by financial products or services, owned by the companies or companies from Telefonica Group, to which, with that sole purpose, the data transfer and disclosure is authorized. Fonditel Pensiones EGFP and Fonditel Gestión SGIIC guarantee that all the personal data contained in the form provided will be used with the purpose, in the way and with the rights and limitations in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION. This consent is granted notwithstanding the rights and legal actions enforceable as established by current legislation, specially the possibility of exercising for free the rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, data cancelation and authorization revocation without retroactive effects, that may be put into effect by written communication sent to the address of any of the companies:

Fonditel Pensiones: C/ Pedro Teixeira 8, 7ª planta, 28020 Madrid.
Fonditel Gestión: C/ Pedro Teixeira 8, 7ª planta, 28020 Madrid.